Skip to content

Outage tracker

Dialpad: incident history

The last 24 hours in detail, Dialpad's declared incident record, and our regional check results beside it.

← Back to Dialpad's check readings

We started checking Dialpad on August 22, 2026, which is 63 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when Dialpad reports an incident on its status page, and again when it reports it resolved.

One email when it is reported and one when it is resolved, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is Dialpad's own statement from its status page, with our regional reading beside it.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what Dialpad's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about Dialpad and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what Dialpad's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Our probes, api (primary)
Unverified user reportsNo reports about Dialpad in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
Dialpad's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is Dialpad's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention Dialpad next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East99.97%2912
US-West100.00%2914
Europe100.00%2910
Asia-Pacific99.90%2889
US-Central100.00%1210
Canada100.00%1210
UK99.92%1211
Southeast Asia99.92%1207
Australia99.83%1206
South America99.59%1209

Their declared record

Dialpad's own incident history, taken from their public status feed. This is their account of what happened, not our check reading.

Some customers may be experiencing issues with devices.Minor incident
Oct 20, 2026, 3:49 PM UTC to Oct 20, 2026, 9:54 PM UTC (6h 5m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 20, 2026, 9:54 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Some customers may be experiencing issues making or receiving calls.Partial outage
Oct 20, 2026, 1:44 AM UTC to Oct 20, 2026, 9:21 AM UTC (7h 37m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 20, 2026, 9:21 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Service degradation affecting some IVR CustomersMinor incident
Sep 23, 2026, 5:20 PM UTC to Sep 23, 2026, 6:06 PM UTC (45 min)resolved
their latest update (Sep 23, 2026, 6:06 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Some users with US toll-free or midwest toll numbers may have had trouble with new or ongoing callsMinor incident
Sep 15, 2026, 4:08 PM UTC to Sep 15, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC (19 min)resolved
their latest update (Sep 15, 2026, 4:27 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Investigating degraded calling performance for some EU numbers and destinationsMinor incident
Sep 3, 2026, 9:54 AM UTC to Sep 3, 2026, 10:36 AM UTC (42 min)resolved
their latest update (Sep 3, 2026, 10:36 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Partial service disruptionPartial outage
Sep 1, 2026, 3:25 PM UTC to Sep 1, 2026, 8:02 PM UTC (4h 37m)resolved
their latest update (Sep 1, 2026, 8:02 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Some contact center agents may be experiencing issues with being unable to complete a call wrap-upMinor incident
Aug 21, 2026, 4:21 PM UTC to Aug 21, 2026, 5:09 PM UTC (49 min)resolved
their latest update (Aug 21, 2026, 5:09 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Some customers may be experiencing errors using the fax APIMinor incident
Jul 28, 2026, 4:22 PM UTC to Jul 28, 2026, 4:50 PM UTC (28 min)resolved
their latest update (Jul 28, 2026, 4:50 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Some customers may be experiencing degraded performance with IVR callsMinor incident
Jul 7, 2026, 6:38 PM UTC to Jul 7, 2026, 8:02 PM UTC (1h 24m)resolved
their latest update (Jul 7, 2026, 8:02 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Inbound/Outbound Calling Potentially ImpactedMinor incident
Jun 30, 2026, 11:23 PM UTC to Jul 1, 2026, 5:38 AM UTC (6h 16m)resolved
their latest update (Jul 1, 2026, 5:38 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.

Showing the 10 most recent of 56 incidents Dialpad has declared in the history we hold.

These entries are Dialpad's own declarations, taken from their public status feed, shown separately from our own check readings. Their page publishes what they choose to publish: an incident missing here means they did not declare one, not that nothing happened, and an incident here is their account, not our measurement. Neither record ever changes the other.

Dialpad's own status feed works, so its declared incidents are the record and our probe events are not listed or counted. Our check results by region are above, as a reading beside the statement.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.