Skip to content

Outage tracker

Zapier: incident history

The last 24 hours in detail, Zapier's declared incident record, and our regional check results beside it.

← Back to Zapier's check readings

We started checking Zapier on August 20, 2026, which is 65 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when Zapier reports an incident on its status page, and again when it reports it resolved.

One email when it is reported and one when it is resolved, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is Zapier's own statement from its status page, with our regional reading beside it.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what Zapier's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about Zapier and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what Zapier's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Unverified user reportsNo reports about Zapier in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
Zapier's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is Zapier's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention Zapier next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East99.97%3030
US-West100.00%3030
Europe100.00%3026
Asia-Pacific100.00%2997
US-Central100.00%1213
Canada100.00%1213
UK100.00%1212
Southeast Asia100.00%1210
Australia99.83%1209
South America99.59%1212

Their declared record

Zapier's own incident history, taken from their public status feed. This is their account of what happened, not our check reading.

Security updates in progress for third-party software componentsOngoing, all systems operational
Oct 22, 2026, 3:29 PM UTC, open for 4h 24m so farinvestigating
their latest update (Oct 22, 2026, 7:21 PM UTC): We’re continuing to roll out the security updates and are monitoring the deployment closely. We have not identified any customer impact or evidence of exploitation. You may continue to see brief workflow latency while updates complete. We'll continue to keep you up to date as w…
Assessment of recently reported PHP vulnerabilitiesAll systems operational
Oct 22, 2026, 2:02 PM UTC to Oct 22, 2026, 2:46 PM UTC (44 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 22, 2026, 2:46 PM UTC): Our investigation into the reported PHP vulnerabilities is complete. We found no impact on Zapier services or customer data. This advisory is now closed. **Security FAQ: PHP Vulnerabilities (CVE-2026-109618 and CVE-2026-109619)** > **1. What is this issue?** > Two vulnerabiliti…
Delayed real-time updates in Zapier TablesAll systems operational
Oct 21, 2026, 3:21 PM UTC to Oct 22, 2026, 4:22 PM UTC (1d 1h)resolved
their latest update (Oct 22, 2026, 4:22 PM UTC): The issue affecting real-time updates in Zapier Tables has been resolved. Collaborator changes and refreshed formula results should now appear normally. If you continue to experience issues, please contact our [support team](https://zapier.com/app/get-help "support team").
Upstream errors with the BambooHR integrationAll systems operational
Oct 21, 2026, 2:10 PM UTC to Oct 21, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC (6h 12m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 21, 2026, 8:22 PM UTC): Our Engineering team has confirmed the service disruption at BambooHR has been resolved and the normal service has been restored. Affected Zap runs have been replayed, and no additional action is necessary. If you still have errors or have questions, please feel free to open a t…
Errors publishing Zaps from Guided Templates with app approvals enabledPartial outage
Oct 16, 2026, 2:10 PM UTC to Oct 16, 2026, 3:23 PM UTC (1h 13m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 16, 2026, 3:23 PM UTC): We have deployed and verified a fix for the Guided Template publishing issue. Users who require publishing approval now see Request to publish within the Guided Template flow and can successfully submit their Zap for approval instead of encountering an error. Existing approval re…
Permission errors affecting shared Forms, Canvas, and TablesAll systems operational
Oct 14, 2026, 9:40 AM UTC to Oct 14, 2026, 10:29 AM UTC (49 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 14, 2026, 10:29 AM UTC): The permission errors affecting shared Forms, Canvas, and Tables have been resolved, and recovery of tasks affected by this incident is complete. If you continue to experience permission errors or have questions about an affected task, please [contact our support team](https://z…
Zoom Team Chat App connection failureAll systems operational
Oct 14, 2026, 8:21 AM UTC to Oct 14, 2026, 10:28 PM UTC (14h 7m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 14, 2026, 10:28 PM UTC): The Zoom Team Chat authentication issue has been resolved. Zoom Team Chat connections experienced authentication failures. This prevented new connections and caused Zaps using existing connections to fail or be held. Other Zoom integrations were not affected. Service has been res…
Errors in Custom Actions and Zapier MCP requests due to duplicated query parametersMinor incident
Oct 12, 2026, 8:39 AM UTC to Oct 12, 2026, 10:27 AM UTC (1h 48m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 10:27 AM UTC): The issue causing duplicated query parameters on some Custom Actions and Zapier MCP requests has been resolved. Starting October 7, a deploy caused some outbound requests to include duplicate query parameters, which a subset of connected apps rejected even when inputs were valid…
zapier-dev-files.s3.amazonaws.com is tagged as "dangerous site" by GoogleAll systems operational
Oct 9, 2026, 5:07 PM UTC to Oct 12, 2026, 1:04 PM UTC (2d 19h)resolved
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 1:04 PM UTC): We have worked with Google, and we can confirm this issue is now resolved. Files passing through Zapier worked normally during this time, and were safe to download. The file links are no longer being incorrectly flagged as a dangerous site. Thank you for your patience while we w…
Logging into Zapier using Facebook or Microsoft SSO shown a blank page after authentication.Partial outage
Oct 5, 2026, 6:54 PM UTC to Oct 5, 2026, 7:46 PM UTC (51 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 5, 2026, 7:46 PM UTC): The issue is now considered resolved, with both Facebook and Microsoft single sign-on working as expected. If you find yourself still unable to log in, please reach out to our Support team at [zapier.com/get-help](http://zapier.com/get-help "zapier.com/get-help") Thank you for …

Showing the 10 most recent of 44 incidents Zapier has declared in the history we hold.

These entries are Zapier's own declarations, taken from their public status feed, shown separately from our own check readings. Their page publishes what they choose to publish: an incident missing here means they did not declare one, not that nothing happened, and an incident here is their account, not our measurement. Neither record ever changes the other.

Zapier's own status feed works, so its declared incidents are the record and our probe events are not listed or counted. Our check results by region are above, as a reading beside the statement.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.