Skip to content

Outage tracker

Replicate: incident history

The last 24 hours in detail, Replicate's declared incident record, and our regional check results beside it.

← Back to Replicate's check readings

We started checking Replicate on August 22, 2026, which is 64 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when Replicate reports an incident on its status page, and again when it reports it resolved.

One email when it is reported and one when it is resolved, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is Replicate's own statement from its status page, with our regional reading beside it.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what Replicate's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about Replicate and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what Replicate's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Our probes, api (primary)
Unverified user reportsNo reports about Replicate in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
Replicate's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is Replicate's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention Replicate next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East100.00%2963
US-West100.00%2964
Europe100.00%2958
Asia-Pacific100.00%2938
US-Central100.00%1233
Canada100.00%1232
UK100.00%1232
Southeast Asia100.00%1229
Australia99.84%1229
South America99.59%1231

Their declared record

Replicate's own incident history, taken from their public status feed. This is their account of what happened, not our check reading.

Cloudflare Workers - Cron Trigger Activation IssuesMinor incident
Oct 12, 2026, 7:09 PM UTCmonitoring
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 7:39 PM UTC): A fix has been implemented and we are monitoring the results.
Cloudflare Network Performance IssuesMinor incident
Oct 12, 2026, 4:22 PM UTCidentified
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 5:13 PM UTC): We are continuing to work on a fix for the issue.
Cloudflare Workers APIMinor incident
Oct 12, 2026, 1:32 PM UTC to Oct 12, 2026, 2:05 PM UTC (33 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 2:05 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Elevated errors in Los Angeles (LAX)Minor incident
Oct 12, 2026, 8:52 AM UTCinvestigating
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 8:52 AM UTC): Customers reaching Los Angeles (LAX) colo may see an elevate number of errors. Our team is investigating and working on mitigating the issue.
Elevated Errors in China Network ColosMinor incident
Oct 10, 2026, 4:13 AM UTCidentified
their latest update (Oct 12, 2026, 3:33 PM UTC): We have identified that increased latency and 5xx errors affecting certain China Network colos are caused by cross-border routing instability in the China network. We are actively working to mitigate impact for affected customers by adjusting traffic routing, and are continuing …
Cloudflare API service issuesMinor incident
Oct 9, 2026, 6:52 PM UTC to Oct 10, 2026, 2:12 AM UTC (7h 19m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 10, 2026, 2:12 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Network Performance Issues in QueretaroMinor incident
Oct 9, 2026, 6:50 PM UTC to Oct 9, 2026, 7:10 PM UTC (20 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 9, 2026, 7:10 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Cloudflare DNS Resolver 1.1.1.1 and Gateway DNS are having issues in SINMinor incident
Oct 9, 2026, 2:41 PM UTC to Oct 9, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC (4h 49m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 9, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Network Performance Issues in SofiaMinor incident
Oct 8, 2026, 9:35 PM UTC to Oct 8, 2026, 10:32 PM UTC (57 min)resolved
their latest update (Oct 8, 2026, 10:32 PM UTC): Cloudflare resolved an issue with network performance for our Sofia (SOF) facility which occurred today, 2026-10-08, from approximately 21:35 to 21:50 UTC. Customers may have observed elevated latency and/or error rates from this facility during this period.
Network Performance Issues in KochiMinor incident
Oct 8, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC to Oct 8, 2026, 5:00 PM UTC (3h)resolved
their latest update (Oct 8, 2026, 5:00 PM UTC): Cloudflare resolved an issue with network performance for our Kochi (COK) facility which occurred today, 2026-10-08, between approximately 14:00 and 17:00 UTC. Customers may have observed elevated latency and/or error rates from this facility during this period.

Showing the 10 most recent of 76 incidents Replicate has declared in the history we hold.

These entries are Replicate's own declarations, taken from their public status feed, shown separately from our own check readings. Their page publishes what they choose to publish: an incident missing here means they did not declare one, not that nothing happened, and an incident here is their account, not our measurement. Neither record ever changes the other.

Replicate's own status feed works, so its declared incidents are the record and our probe events are not listed or counted. Our check results by region are above, as a reading beside the statement.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.