Skip to content

Outage tracker

HubSpot: incident history

The last 24 hours in detail, HubSpot's declared incident record, and our regional check results beside it.

← Back to HubSpot's check readings

We started checking HubSpot on August 20, 2026, which is 65 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when HubSpot reports an incident on its status page, and again when it reports it resolved.

One email when it is reported and one when it is resolved, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is HubSpot's own statement from its status page, with our regional reading beside it.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what HubSpot's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about HubSpot and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what HubSpot's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Unverified user reportsNo reports about HubSpot in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
HubSpot's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is HubSpot's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention HubSpot next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East99.97%3045
US-West100.00%3046
Europe100.00%3043
Asia-Pacific100.00%3019
US-Central100.00%1218
Canada99.92%1218
UK100.00%1218
Southeast Asia99.92%1215
Australia99.92%1215
South America99.75%1217

Their declared record

HubSpot's own incident history, taken from their public status feed. This is their account of what happened, not our check reading.

Update on PHP security vulnerabilityAll systems operational
Oct 22, 2026, 1:38 AM UTC to Oct 22, 2026, 3:31 AM UTC (1h 53m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 22, 2026, 3:31 AM UTC): HubSpot is aware of the recently disclosed PHP security vulnerability. PHP isn't part of HubSpot's infrastructure, and we are not aware of any impact to our platform or customers. We will continue to watch the situation and provide an update if our assessment changes.
Marketing email statistics are delayedAll systems operational
Oct 8, 2026, 2:45 PM UTC to Oct 8, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC (1h 35m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 8, 2026, 4:20 PM UTC): Between 02:45 PM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00) and 05:15 PM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00), all customers in North America experienced issues with marketing email statistics. This was caused by a delay in our event system. As of 05:15 PM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00), our marketing email statistics are working pr…
HubSpot is experiencing issuesAll systems operational
Oct 2, 2026, 9:30 PM UTC to Oct 2, 2026, 11:22 PM UTC (1h 53m)resolved
their latest update (Oct 2, 2026, 11:22 PM UTC): Between 04:32 PM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 07:21 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), some customers in North America experienced issues with customer platform tools, marketing tools, sales tools. This was caused by a bad production configuration change. As of 07:21 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), our customer …
The Salesforce integration is unavailable for some customersAll systems operational
Sep 24, 2026, 2:08 PM UTC to Sep 24, 2026, 9:26 PM UTC (7h 18m)resolved
their latest update (Sep 24, 2026, 9:26 PM UTC): Between 09:26 AM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 05:21 PM EDT, some customers in North America, Europe, the Asian Pacific experienced issues with our Salesforce integration. This was caused by a bad system configuration change. As of 05:21 PM EDT, our systems are working properly and the in…
Some HubSpot tools may be unavailable for some usersAll systems operational
Sep 23, 2026, 3:05 PM UTC to Sep 23, 2026, 3:17 PM UTC (13 min)resolved
their latest update (Sep 23, 2026, 3:17 PM UTC): Between 10:37 AM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 10:53 AM EDT (UTC -04:00), many customers in all affected regions experienced issues with sales tools. This was caused by a server impairment. As of 10:53 AM EDT (UTC -04:00), our sales tools are working properly and the incident has been ful…
Some HubSpot tools may be unavailable for some usersAll systems operational
Sep 8, 2026, 4:21 PM UTC to Sep 8, 2026, 5:20 PM UTC (59 min)resolved
their latest update (Sep 8, 2026, 5:20 PM UTC): Between 11:46 AM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 12:45 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), some customers in North America experienced degraded loading times with some HubSpot tools. This was caused by a server impairment. As of 12:45 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), our tools are working properly and the incident ha…
Some HubSpot tools may be unavailable for some usersAll systems operational
Sep 8, 2026, 3:57 PM UTC to Sep 8, 2026, 5:20 PM UTC (1h 23m)resolved
their latest update (Sep 8, 2026, 5:20 PM UTC): Between 11:46 AM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 12:45 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), some customers in North America experienced degraded loading times with some HubSpot tools. This was caused by a server impairment. As of 12:45 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), our tools are working properly and the incident ha…
HubSpot is experiencing issues in the EUAll systems operational
Sep 4, 2026, 8:24 AM UTC to Sep 4, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC (1h 20m)resolved
their latest update (Sep 4, 2026, 9:44 AM UTC): We're satisfied that the Snowflake outage has been resolved. All HubSpot's reporting and dashboards are working as expected.
Some Workflow actions may currently be delayed.All systems operational
Aug 21, 2026, 9:57 AM UTC to Aug 21, 2026, 12:27 PM UTC (2h 30m)resolved
their latest update (Aug 21, 2026, 12:27 PM UTC): Between 08:45 AM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00) and 02:30 PM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00), some customers in North America experienced issues with workflow actions. This was caused by a data integrity issue. As of 02:30 PM GMT+1 (UTC +01:00), workflow actions are working as expected and the incident i…
HubSpot is experiencing issuesAll systems operational
Aug 13, 2026, 7:56 PM UTC to Aug 13, 2026, 10:10 PM UTC (2h 14m)resolved
their latest update (Aug 13, 2026, 10:10 PM UTC): Between 02:05 PM EDT (UTC -04:00) and 05:47 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), some customers experienced issues with marketing tools related to Form Submissions that trigger Workflow enrollment. This was caused by resource exhaustion. As of 05:47 PM EDT (UTC -04:00), our marketing tools are …

Showing the 10 most recent of 59 incidents HubSpot has declared in the history we hold.

These entries are HubSpot's own declarations, taken from their public status feed, shown separately from our own check readings. Their page publishes what they choose to publish: an incident missing here means they did not declare one, not that nothing happened, and an incident here is their account, not our measurement. Neither record ever changes the other.

HubSpot's own status feed works, so its declared incidents are the record and our probe events are not listed or counted. Our check results by region are above, as a reading beside the statement.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.