Skip to content

Outage tracker

EA (Electronic Arts): probe event history

The last 24 hours in detail, 60 days of check results, a 12-month summary, our own probe event log, EA (Electronic Arts)'s declared record, and how the two compare.

← Back to EA (Electronic Arts)'s check readings

We started checking EA (Electronic Arts) on August 22, 2026, which is 60 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when our checks of EA (Electronic Arts) fail from two or more distant regions

One email when our checks of EA (Electronic Arts) fail from two or more distant regions, and one when they pass, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is our own reading from outside. It is not EA (Electronic Arts)'s official status.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what EA (Electronic Arts)'s own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about EA (Electronic Arts) and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what EA (Electronic Arts)'s own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Our probes, auth (primary)
Unverified user reportsNo reports about EA (Electronic Arts) in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
EA (Electronic Arts)'s status pageEA (Electronic Arts) publishes no status feed we can read, so there is nothing to show here.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is EA (Electronic Arts)'s own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention EA (Electronic Arts) next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

  • Confirmation probe12:17 UTC, UK: our own first failed reading prompted an extra probe. Result: EA (Electronic Arts) answered normally.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East100.00%8280
US-West100.00%8275
Europe100.00%8160
Asia-Pacific99.97%7941
US-Central99.03%3399
Canada99.97%3399
UK99.88%3401
Southeast Asia99.82%3367
Australia99.64%3361
South America99.35%3387

Monthly summary

Tracking EA (Electronic Arts) since Aug 22, 2026. In that time our checks failed from two or more distant regions in 1 probe event, 31 min in total. Months before that date are not tracked and carry no figure.

MonthUptime by our checksProbe eventsTime failing
Nov 2025not tracked
Dec 2025not tracked
Jan 2026not tracked
Feb 2026not tracked
Mar 2026not tracked
Apr 2026not tracked
May 2026not tracked
Jun 2026not tracked
Jul 2026not tracked
Aug 2026 from Aug 22, 2026100%00 min
Sep 2026100%00 min
Oct 202699.89%131 min

Uptime by our checks is the share of each month in which no probe event was open for EA (Electronic Arts). An event opens only when our checks fail from two or more distant regions, meaning regions on different continents. One that nothing else backs stops counting as an outage after 6 hours, and after 48 hours we treat our check as broken. An event that fails these rules is retracted, kept, and listed on the corrections page. An event that crosses midnight on the first of a month is counted in both months with its minutes split. User reports, public posts and EA (Electronic Arts)'s own status page contribute nothing to these figures.

These figures come from our own checks of one public endpoint per service. They are not the service's real uptime.

Our probe event log

Every probe event for EA (Electronic Arts) in the last 90 days, or since we started checking it if that is more recent. This list is probe-only: EA (Electronic Arts)'s own declared incidents appear further down this page in their own attributed section, never merged with what our checks show here. User reports live on the live page, in their own labeled block.

Oct 9, 2026, 1:20 AM UTC to Oct 9, 2026, 1:51 AM UTC31 min
multiple regions
US-East: failing from Oct 9, 2026, 1:20 AM UTC, recovered Oct 9, 2026, 1:41 AM UTCUS-West: failing from Oct 9, 2026, 1:21 AM UTC, recovered Oct 9, 2026, 1:42 AM UTCEurope: failing from Oct 9, 2026, 1:21 AM UTC, recovered Oct 9, 2026, 1:42 AM UTCAsia-Pacific: failing from Oct 9, 2026, 1:26 AM UTC, recovered Oct 9, 2026, 1:36 AM UTCUK: failing from Oct 9, 2026, 1:31 AM UTC, recovered Oct 9, 2026, 1:51 AM UTC

Permanent probe event records

Every closed EA (Electronic Arts) probe event gets its own permanent, citable page: the region-by-region timeline of our check results, which stays up even after the event log above ages out of this 90-day window.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.