Skip to content

Outage tracker

Airtable: incident history

The last 24 hours in detail, Airtable's declared incident record, and our regional check results beside it.

← Back to Airtable's check readings

We started checking Airtable on August 20, 2026, which is 62 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when Airtable reports an incident on its status page, and again when it reports it resolved.

One email when it is reported and one when it is resolved, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is Airtable's own statement from its status page, with our regional reading beside it.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what Airtable's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about Airtable and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what Airtable's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Unverified user reportsNo reports about Airtable in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
Airtable's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is Airtable's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention Airtable next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East99.97%2879
US-West100.00%2881
Europe100.00%2876
Asia-Pacific100.00%2851
US-Central100.00%1134
Canada100.00%1134
UK100.00%1134
Southeast Asia100.00%1131
Australia99.82%1131
South America99.65%1133

Their declared record

Airtable's own incident history, taken from their public status feed. This is their account of what happened, not our check reading.

Airtable service unavailabilityPartial outage
Jul 8, 2026, 7:17 PM UTC to Jul 8, 2026, 8:59 PM UTC (1h 42m)resolved
their latest update (Jul 8, 2026, 8:59 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved, and we apologize for the inconvenience this issue has caused. Please reach out to support@airtable.com if you have any further questions.
Increased latency for requests to AirtableMinor incident
Jun 29, 2026, 6:33 PM UTC to Jun 29, 2026, 7:13 PM UTC (39 min)resolved
their latest update (Jun 29, 2026, 7:13 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved. We apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused you. Please reach out to the Airtable Support team if you have any questions about this incident.
Increased latency for requests to AirtableMinor incident
Jun 8, 2026, 7:44 PM UTC to Jun 8, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC (16 min)resolved
their latest update (Jun 8, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC): This incident has been resolved, and the Airtable service is again operating normally. We apologize for any disruption this issue caused.
Partial unavailability for 0.45% basesPartial outage
Apr 30, 2026, 9:01 AM UTC to Apr 30, 2026, 11:19 AM UTC (2h 18m)resolved
their latest update (Apr 30, 2026, 11:19 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Service interruption on Airtable iOS appAll systems operational
Apr 16, 2026, 6:54 PM UTC to Apr 16, 2026, 7:38 PM UTC (45 min)resolved
their latest update (Apr 16, 2026, 7:38 PM UTC): This issue has been fully resolved now.
MCP Server UnavailableAll systems operational
Mar 13, 2026, 9:11 PM UTC to Mar 13, 2026, 11:44 PM UTC (2h 33m)resolved
their latest update (Mar 13, 2026, 11:44 PM UTC): A fix has been implemented and the Airtable MCP server is now fully available. Please reach out to Airtable Support if you have any further questions.
Some users unable to access AirtablePartial outage
Mar 11, 2026, 7:01 PM UTC to Mar 12, 2026, 1:19 AM UTC (6h 18m)resolved
their latest update (Mar 12, 2026, 1:19 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.
Airtable service interruptionMajor outage
Feb 20, 2026, 6:44 PM UTC to Feb 21, 2026, 1:27 AM UTC (6h 43m)resolved
their latest update (Feb 21, 2026, 1:27 AM UTC): Our recovery is complete, and Airtable's service is back to normal.
Partial unavailability of Airtable 2026-02-12Partial outage
Feb 13, 2026, 5:40 AM UTC to Feb 13, 2026, 7:49 AM UTC (2h 8m)resolved
their latest update (Feb 13, 2026, 7:49 AM UTC): We have mitigated the issue as of 10:22 PM PST and all site functionality except billing management should now be working. We are separately working on restoring billing functionality.
Non-logged-in users unable to upload attachments to formsAll systems operational
Feb 12, 2026, 5:29 PM UTC to Feb 13, 2026, 5:06 AM UTC (11h 37m)resolved
their latest update (Feb 13, 2026, 5:06 AM UTC): This incident has been resolved.

Showing the 10 most recent of 50 incidents Airtable has declared in the history we hold.

These entries are Airtable's own declarations, taken from their public status feed, shown separately from our own check readings. Their page publishes what they choose to publish: an incident missing here means they did not declare one, not that nothing happened, and an incident here is their account, not our measurement. Neither record ever changes the other.

Airtable's own status feed works, so its declared incidents are the record and our probe events are not listed or counted. Our check results by region are above, as a reading beside the statement.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.