Skip to content

Outage tracker

Adobe Creative Cloud: probe event history

The last 24 hours in detail, 62 days of check results, a 12-month summary, our own probe event log, Adobe Creative Cloud's declared record, and how the two compare.

← Back to Adobe Creative Cloud's check readings

We started checking Adobe Creative Cloud on August 20, 2026, which is 62 days ago. Everything below covers that period, not the full 90 days a longer-tracked service would show.

Email me when our checks of Adobe Creative Cloud fail from two or more distant regions

One email when our checks of Adobe Creative Cloud fail from two or more distant regions, and one when they pass, after you confirm the address. No account, no card.

This is our own reading from outside. It is not Adobe Creative Cloud's official status.

The last 24 hours

What happened most recently, on one time axis: our own probe readings by surface, how many people reported a problem, and what Adobe Creative Cloud's own status page declared. Below it, any public chatter we saw about Adobe Creative Cloud and the extra probe it triggered.

The last 24 hours on one axis: what our probes read for each surface we check, how many people reported a problem, and what Adobe Creative Cloud's own status page declared. Three records side by side; none of them changes another.

Our probes, web
Our probes, auth (primary)
Unverified user reportsNo reports about Adobe Creative Cloud in the last 24 hours, which is not evidence that nothing is wrong.
Adobe Creative Cloud's status pageNo incident declared in the last 24 hours.

Each check cell is the worst reading across every region in that quarter hour: one region that did not answer colours the cell, never an average. An amber cell is a reading that answered, but at three times or more its 7-day median for three checks running: slow is not down, and we say which. A filtered reading stays neutral, because a refused check is not a failed check. Report bars count reports as submitted; we do not check who sent them, and they never change our reading. The status-page lane is Adobe Creative Cloud's own declaration, shown as they made it.

Third-party chatter, labeled

Public posts from the last hour that mention Adobe Creative Cloud next to an outage word (“down”, “outage”, “not working”). This is what other people said in public, collected by keyword: not something we measured, and not the user reports above. It never affects the verdict.

No matching public posts in the last hour from the sources we watch.

Checks passing by region

Checks passing is the checks that passed, divided by every check we attempted, per region. Not interpolated, not smoothed, and never computed for a region with zero recorded samples.

RegionChecks passingProbes recorded
US-East100.00%8604
US-West99.99%8603
Europe99.99%8531
Asia-Pacific100.00%8287
US-Central100.00%3400
Canada99.97%3400
UK100.00%3398
Southeast Asia100.00%3368
Australia99.88%3363
South America99.70%3389

Monthly summary

Tracking Adobe Creative Cloud since Aug 20, 2026. In that time our checks failed from two or more distant regions in no probe event. Months before that date are not tracked and carry no figure.

MonthUptime by our checksProbe eventsTime failing
Nov 2025not tracked
Dec 2025not tracked
Jan 2026not tracked
Feb 2026not tracked
Mar 2026not tracked
Apr 2026not tracked
May 2026not tracked
Jun 2026not tracked
Jul 2026not tracked
Aug 2026 from Aug 20, 2026100%00 min
Sep 2026100%00 min
Oct 2026100%00 min

Uptime by our checks is the share of each month in which no probe event was open for Adobe Creative Cloud. An event opens only when our checks fail from two or more distant regions, meaning regions on different continents. One that nothing else backs stops counting as an outage after 6 hours, and after 48 hours we treat our check as broken. An event that fails these rules is retracted, kept, and listed on the corrections page. An event that crosses midnight on the first of a month is counted in both months with its minutes split. User reports, public posts and Adobe Creative Cloud's own status page contribute nothing to these figures.

These figures come from our own checks of one public endpoint per service. They are not the service's real uptime.

Our probe event log

Every probe event for Adobe Creative Cloud in the last 90 days, or since we started checking it if that is more recent. This list is probe-only: Adobe Creative Cloud's own declared incidents appear further down this page in their own attributed section, never merged with what our checks show here. User reports live on the live page, in their own labeled block.

Our checks of Adobe Creative Cloud have not failed from two or more distant regions since we started checking it on August 20, 2026. We show nothing from before that date. This does not show Adobe Creative Cloud works for users.

The scorecard

How Adobe Creative Cloud's status page compared with our check readings, for every probe event above that falls inside the window we have been capturing their claims.

We started recording Adobe Creative Cloud's own status page on August 20, 2026, 60 days ago. This comparison covers that period only, we do not reconstruct what they said before it, and we compare only inside probe events from our own checks.

Our checks have not recorded a probe event for Adobe Creative Cloud since we started recording their status page, so there is nothing to compare. That is a short window, not a track record.

Adobe Creative Cloud decides what their status page covers, and it may report per component while our checks request one surface from ten regions. We state what each side reported and leave the conclusion to you. If Adobe Creative Cloud believes a figure here is wrong, we publish corrections as prominently as the original.

Full detail on what a probe does and does not prove is in the methodology page.